donderdag 30 september 2010

baby you're in my system



omg, found those shoes at the webshop from New Look! and they are in my size! haha, but anyway, what do you think of it? let me know! if i order them, i think i would shoose the taupe one;)

woensdag 29 september 2010

please, don't take him just because you can




Olivia Palermo for Elle Japan, October 2010

hai there!

gosch, it's been a long time ago, I've posted a bit. but I'm really busy with school. It's so much :(
i've got a test this week, and next week 3 (OMG). so I've been blogging less what you might have noticed. But today i found those beautiful pictures from Olivia Palermo, what do you think?:)

loooove, xxxxxxxx

zaterdag 25 september 2010

i like the way you are


Blake Lively, source; homestarstyleinc.com

i'm so sorry, i know i haven't posted a while. but i'm so buzy with school and everything..:( what have you guys been up to? another short post, but i have to go!

love you, xxx

maandag 20 september 2010

zondag 19 september 2010

promises, promises

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
finally an outfit post haha:) hope you guys like it! jegging, pieces - top, only - scarf, sarlini - gilet, the sting - necklace, selfmade - rings, (the black one) my mother & the snake from six

hai!

i'm just back from my weekend, and it was not great but also not awful:) anyway, here are some pictures from my outfit. it looks actually less spectacular than I thought, but i hope you like it:)

lieefs, xxx

vrijdag 17 september 2010

no stressssss?!

hai you guys!

i'm so disappointed that i can't post my outfit pictures today wich i made for you yesterday! because i'm away this weekend (i know again hahaha). and i can't upload the pictures at the moment! but if i'm back, i'll post it immediately

wish you all a great weekend,

lieefs xxx

dinsdag 14 september 2010

his eyes make the stars look like they're not shining


Whitney Port & Allie Crandell - source; ? (sorry)

hai!

how are you? gosh i'm so sick of school right now. i want back to the holiday haha! hope you like the picture and continue reading my blog:)

loooove, xxxx

maandag 13 september 2010

you have won


source; starstyleinc.com

tell them what I hoped would be impossible

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

hi there:)

i made these pages a time ago. only the one with all the pink, i changed a bit today. anyway, how was your day? i had school and luckily not much homework! wauw! hahaha.

so, who's going to wacht Benelux' Next TopModel tonight? haha i do:)
enjoy the rest of the day,

looove, xxxx

zaterdag 11 september 2010

i want your love




heeei!

busy, busy, busy! omg i'm so busy:( yesterday had a birthday from my dad, today working and i had a volleybalmatch (wich we lose..). And there is kermis (engels??) over here, so it's party over here hahaha:P kidding. anyway, what have you been up to? i really try to make a outfit picture or something but i just don't got the time for it, i'm sorry.
thanks for keep reading my blog you guys!

see you next time!

loooove, xxxx

woensdag 8 september 2010

from that night i kissed my love goodbye

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Kate moss for Vogue Paris September 2010

heeeeeeeee!

Today was the first real day of classes! haha so happy that i don't have so much homework. Today i was at school till 4 o'clock but we had the last 2 hours art so that was super fun because I like it:) today we had figuredrawing. hahaha it was very difficult, but super fun!

how was your day?

loooove, xx
p.s. sorry I dont comment so much in your blog, but i'm very busy with all the school stuff and my sport, volleybal.

dinsdag 7 september 2010

it's not right but it's okay



hi there!

omg what a day! second day that i went to school, and when i woke up i looked out of the window and what do i see: RAIN. so much rain. it wasn't fun. anyway, i came home and received a magazine from h&m and found this great blazer! it's in dark grey, just perfect:)

how's your day?

looove, xx

maandag 6 september 2010

see you lookin at what I got: MANY BOOKS:(



Hey ladies!

So today I went back to school to get all the books. Gosch, I really thought I was the only one with so many books! I have them all covered, or rather only those who actually needed. haha at the picture you can see them, only I see now that I was a bit slipped sorry! oh and these books aren't all the books haha. i've got more.. luckily no classes tomorrow, first introduction!

how was your day?

lovvee, xxx

I'm loving the things that you do

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
ashley tisdale for NYLON magazine September 2010 - source; starstyleinc.com, google.nl

omgg! today starts the trouble again. school. Fortunately, we have no classes today, but we need to cover all the books (in one day: s) and tomorrow we can all enjoy diving in the books each day..
but perhaps it is not bad at all. I think we have to be pleased that we can go to school, right:). anyway, i have to prepare everything before i go. So bye for now! and i'll post how the books looks like haha.

success at school!

xxxxxxxxxxxxx

zondag 5 september 2010

zaterdag 4 september 2010

i wanna make it right

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.usImage Hosted by ImageShack.usImage Hosted by ImageShack.usImage Hosted by ImageShack.us
Audrina Patridge for Heat magazine August 2010, source; starstyleinc.com

vrijdag 3 september 2010

I don't wanna make the same mistakes

Image Hosted by ImageShack.usImage Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.usImage Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Blake Lively for Marie Claire UK October 2010, source; redcarpet-fashionawards.com

i totally love this shoot! what do you think?

i wish i could be that girl in the magazine #5



vogue all over again
p.s. i try to post some outfit pictures, but they're so bad:( but i keep trying it, and i hope that next week an outifit post will come on my blog:)

donderdag 2 september 2010

i want to know your name

cardigan, h&m - scarf, h&m - flowerbag, primark - bag, primark - belt, primark - tights, primark

hey guys!

sorry for the posts this week but I'm very busy (yes, right now, and school has not even started yet ..) anyway, yesterday I went with a friend to Rotterdam, and there we first went to Primark! Thé shop where everyone is always talking about:P but, unfortunately, the clothes weren’t that what i expected. so I have not bought that much. Then we went to other shops and had a great day! even though we had missed two buses haha.

pf, this week I really have many things to prepare for school, and my dad is Saturday 50 years so that become party haha! what have you done yet? or everybody is at school this week?

love, xxx